©2016/17 clubBambouls'a Intellectual Property.
All Rights Reserved. clubBamboula's, the clubBamboula's  logo and all other clubBamboula's marks contained
herein are trademarks of clubBamboula's Intellectual Property and or clubBamboulas affiliated companies.
Web Master  
 VLM Production           
Bamboula's &
Frenchmen Theatre
514 & 516 Frenchmen Street
New Orleans, LA 70116
booking & entertainment
504-206-8057 mobile
December 2016
December 1, Thursday
*Chip & Friend (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Jenavieve & the
Royal Street Windin Boys (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Magnolia Dreams (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

December 2, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Caesar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

December 3, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Band (11:30pm to closing)* 4P

December 4, Sunday
*Hausman & Friend (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*NOLA Ragweeds (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*Carl Le Blanc (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

December 5, Monday
*Dave Hammer Trio (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*NOLA Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

December 6, Tuesday
*Chip & Friend (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Messy Cookers Jazz (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Will Blues 4 Sale (10:00pm to closing)* 3P

December 7, Wednesday
*Friend & Chip (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Magnolia Dream (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

December 8, Thursday
*Chip & Friend (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Jenavieve & the
Royal Street Windin Boys (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

December 9, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Doc Lovett Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Caesar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

December 10, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
*Dysfunktional Bone Brass Band (11:30pm to closing)* 5P

December 11, Sunday
*Hausman & Friend (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*NOLA Ragweeds (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*Messy Cookers Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

December 12, Monday
*Mark Rubin Trio (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*NOLA Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

December 13, Tuesday
*Chip & Friend (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Joe Goldberg Trio (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

December 14, Wednesday
*Kenny Claiborn Duo (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
*Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Magnolia Dream (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

December 15, Thursday
*Chip & Friend (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Jenavieve & the
Royal Street Windin Boys Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)*
*John Lisi Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

December 16, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Caesar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

December 17, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
*Dysfunktional Bone Brass Band (11:30pm to closing)* 5P

December 18, Sunday
*Hausman & Friend (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
* Ben Fox Trio (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*Messy Cookers Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am* 3P

December 19, Monday
*Mark Rubin Trio (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*NOLA Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

December 20, Tuesday
*Chip & Friend (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Joe Goldberg Trio (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

December 21, Wednesday
*Jon Roniger Duo (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Messy Cookers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

December 22, Thursday
*Chip & Friend ( 12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Carl LeBlanc (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*John Lisi Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

December 23, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Caesar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

December 24, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
(CLOSED at 7:00PM)

December 25, Sunday
XMAS (Open at 5:00pm)
*(11:00am to 1:00pm)*
*(1:00pm to 5:00pm)*
*Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

December 26, Monday
*Mark Rubin Trio (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*NOLA Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
*Mike Darby Party Show (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

December 27, Tuesday
*Chip &  Friend (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Joe Goldberg Trio (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

December 28, Wednesday
*Jon Roniger Duo (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Magnolia Dream (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

December 29, Thursday
*Chip & Friend (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Jenavieve & the
Royal Street Windin Boys Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*John Lisi Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

December 30, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Caesar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

December 31, Saturday
New Years Eve
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
*John Lisi Blues (11:30pm to closing)* 4P
Frenchmen Theatre
presents
"Party New Orleans Style"
featuring
Egg Yolk Jubilee
(10:00pm to Closing)
_________________________________________
***********************************
January 2017
January 1, Sunday
*Hausman & Friend (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*NOLA Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 4P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

January 2, Monday
*Mark Rubin Duo (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 2P
*NOLA Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
(Service Industry Night)
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to closing)* 5P

January 3, Tuesday
*Chip & Friend (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 2P
*Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

January 4, Wednesday
*Special Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)*
*Bamboulas Hot Trio
featuring: Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

January 5, Thursday
*Chip & Friend (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Jenavieve & the Royal Street Windin Boys
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*John Lisi Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am) 4P

January 6, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Caesar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

January 7, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
*Dysfunktional Bone (11:30pm to closing)* 4P

January 8, Sunday
*Hausman & Friend (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*NOLA Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

January 9, Monday
*Dave Hammer Trio (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*NOLA Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 4P
(Service Industry Night)
*Sunshine Brass Band (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

January 10, Tuesday
*Chip & Friend (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 2P
*Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Johnny Mastro (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

January 11, Wednesday
*Special Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)*
*Bamboulas Hot Trio
featuring Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Messy Cookers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

January 12, Thursday
*Chip & Friend (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*OPEN (2:00pm to 6:00pm)*
*Jenavieve & the Royal Street Windin Boys
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*John Lisi Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

January 13, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Caesar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

January 14, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
*Boss Street Brass Band (11:30pm to closing)* 7P

January 15, Sunday
*Hausman & Friends (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
*NOLA Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*Messy Cookers Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

January 16, Monday
*Mark Rubin Trio (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 2P
*Swinging Gypsies Jazz (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
(Service Industry Night)
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to closing)* 5P

January 17, Tuesday
*Chip & Friend (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 2P
*Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Chance Bushmen &
the Rhythm Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

January 18, Wednesday
*Special Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)*
*Bamboulas Hot Trio
featuring Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Carl LeBlanc Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

January 19, Thursday
*Chip & Friend (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Jenavieve & the
Royal Street Windin Boys (6:30pm to 9:30pm) 4P
*John Lisi Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

January 20, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Fortifiers Blues (10:00pm to closing)* 5P

January 21, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Caesar Brothers (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
*Dysfunktional Bone (11:30pm to closing)* 5P

January 22, Sunday
*Hausman & Friends (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
*NOLA Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm) 4P
*Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

January 23, Monday
*Ben Fox Trio (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*Swinging Gypsies Jazz (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
(Service Industry Night)
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to closing)* 5P

January 24, Tuesday
*Chip & Friend (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 2P
*Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Open (10:00pm to 1:00am)*

January 25, Wednesday
*Special Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)*
*Bamboulas Hot Trio
featuring: Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Messy Cookers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

January 26, Thursday
*Chip & Friend (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Jenavieve & the
Royal Street Windin Boys
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*John Lisi Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

January 27, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Caesar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

January 28, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm) 4P
*Marigny Street Brass Band (11:30pm to closing)* 5P

January 29, Sunday
*Hausman & Friends (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
*NOLA Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm) 4P
*Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

January 30, Monday
*Ultrafaux Trio (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*Swinging Gypsies Jazz (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
(Service Industry Night)
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to closing)* 5P

January 31, Tuesday
*Chip & Friend (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 2P
* Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P
.