Working On It
©2020/21 clubBambouls'a Intellectual Property.
All Rights Reserved. clubBamboula's, the clubBamboula's  logo and all other clubBamboula's marks contained
herein are trademarks of clubBamboula's Intellectual Property and or clubBamboulas affiliated companies.
Web Master
  VLM Production           
June 2020
June 1, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

June 2, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

June 3, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

June 4, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

June 5, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:15pm to 5:15pm)* 4P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(8:45pm to 11:45pm)* 4P
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(12:00am to 3:00am)* 5P

June 6, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & The Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeo Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

June 7, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

June 8, Monday
Saint Louis Slim
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrez
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

June 9, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

June 10, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

June 11, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

June 12, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

June 13, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & the Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

June 14, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

June 15, Monday
Saint Louis Slim
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & The
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeo Review
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

June 16, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushma's
Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

June 17, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

June 18, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

June 19, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

June 20, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & Her Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crewdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

June 21, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blue 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

June 22, Monday
Saint Louis Slim
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & The
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrez
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

June 23, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

June 24, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeo Review
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

June 25, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

June 26, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

June 27, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & The Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)* 5P

June 28, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

June 29, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrez
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

June 30, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 2:00am)
July 2020
July 1, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
G & the
Swing Gypsies
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

July 2, Thursday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

July 3, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

July 4, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeo Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

July 5, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

July 6, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

July 7, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Kyle Lacy
(10:00pm to 1:00am)*** 4P

July 8, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

July 9, Thursday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

July 10, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

July 11, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
G & the Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

July 12, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)** 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Ed Wills Blue 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

July 13, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & The
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

July 14, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
St. Louis Slim Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Budz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

July 15, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

July 16, Thursday
J. Anderson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 4P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

July 17, Friday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

July 18, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
G & Her Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
Crewdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)** 5P

July 19, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

July 20, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

July 21, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman &
the Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Budz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

July 22, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

July 23, Thursday
J. Anderson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 4P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

July 24, Friday
Roots & Dore
(11:00am to 2:00pm)*** 2P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 4P

July 25, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
G & The Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)* 5P

July 26, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)*( 3P

July 27, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Gretex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

July 28, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushmen Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Budz Bands
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

July 29, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

July 30, Thursday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

July 24, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 4P
August 2020
August 1, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)
G & The
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)
Johnny Mastro
Blues Band
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)

August 2, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

August 3, Monday
St. Louis Slim
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
G & the
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

August 4, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Chance Bushman &
the Rhythm Stompers Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

August 5, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
G & the
Swing Gypsies
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Micheal Vincent
(10:00pm to 1:00am)*** 3P

August 6, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Ranch Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

August 7, Friday
the Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)

August 8, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)
G & The
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeo Review
(11:30pm to closing)

August 9, Sunday
Barry Bremer
Jazz Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

August 10, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
G & the
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Les Gretex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

August 11, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Chance Bushman &
the Rhythm Stompers Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

August 12, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Bamboulas Hot Jazz Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

August 13, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

August 14, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)
Smoky Greenwell
Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)

August 15, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & the Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

August 16, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blue 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

August 17, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & The
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

August 18, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman &
the Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

August 19, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 4P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

August 20, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

August 21, Friday
the Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

August 22, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & Her Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crewdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

August 23, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

August 24, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
Les Getrex
Cajun Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

August 25, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman &
the Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

August 26, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 4P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

August 27, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

August 28, Friday
the Adventue Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

August 29, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & The Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)* 5P

August 30, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

August31, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
Les Getrex
Cajun Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P