©2017/18 clubBambouls'a Intellectual Property.
All Rights Reserved. clubBamboula's, the clubBamboula's  logo and all other clubBamboula's marks contained
herein are trademarks of clubBamboula's Intellectual Property and or clubBamboulas affiliated companies.
Web Master  
 VLM Production           
Bamboula's &
Frenchmen Theatre
514 & 516 Frenchmen Street
New Orleans, LA 70116
booking & entertainment
504-206-8057 mobile
.
L
September 2017
September 1, Friday
Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Caesar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

September 2, Saturday
Kala Chandra Jazz 4 (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
Sunshine Brass Band (11:30pm to closing)* 5P

September 3, Sunday
Damn Gina (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
NOLA Ragweeds (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
Messy Cookers Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 4, Monday
Co & Co Travelin Show (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 2P
Susanne Optrer Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Swinging Gypsies (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

September 5, Tuesday
Gina & Lindsey (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 2P
John Zarsky & the AllStars  (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Dana & the Boneshakers (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Jon Roniger & Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

September 6, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Gentilly Stompers Trio (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Mem Shannon Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 7, Thursday
Ben Fox Jazz Trio (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz 4 (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Ruth Marie Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
Bon Bon Vivant Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 6P24

September 8, Friday
Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Caesar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

September 9, Saturday
Kala Chandra Jazz 4 (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
Bon Bon Vivant Brass Band (11:30pm to closing)* 5P

September 10, Sunday
Damn Gina Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
NOLA Ragweeds (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am* 3P

September 11, Monday
Co & Co Travelin Show (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 2P
Baby Giant Jazz Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Swinging Gypsies Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
(Service Industry Night)
Kyle Lacy & the
Harlem River Noise (10:00pm to closing)* 5P

September 12, Tuesday
Gina & Lindsay (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 2P
John Zarsky & the Trad Stars (3:00pm to 6:00pm)*4P
Dana & the Boneshakers (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

September 13, Wednesday
Bounce House Jazz Trio (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Messy Cookers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 14, Thursday
Ben Fox Jazz Trio ( 12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz 4 (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Jon Roniger & Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P


September 15, Friday
Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Caesar Brotherrs (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

September 16, Saturday
Kala Chandra Jazz 4 (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
G & Her Swinging 3 (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
Crawdaddy T's Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)* 5P

September 17, Sunday
Damn Gina Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 18, Monday
Co & Co Travelin Show (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 2P
Saint Louis Slim Jazz Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Swinging Gypsies (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

September 19, Tuesday
Gina & Lindsay (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 2P
Baby Giant Jazz Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Dana & the Boneshakers (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Chance Bushmen's
Rhythm Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

September 20, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Ruth Marie Jazz  (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 21, Thursday
Ben Fox Jazz Trio (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz 4 (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Chance Bushmen's
Rhythm Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

September 22, Friday
Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
Marty Peters & the Party Meters (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (10:00pm to closing)* 3P

September 23, Saturday
Kala Chandra Jazz 4 (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 3P
Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
Tomas & Friends Brass Band (11:30pm to closing)* 5P

September 24, Sunday
Damn Gina Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
Messy Cookers Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 25, Monday
Co & Co Travelin Show (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 2P
John Zarsky & the
Jazz Stars (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

September 26, Tuesday
Gina & Lindsay (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 2P
Johm ZarkeyJazz Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Dana & the Boneshakers (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Keith Stone Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

September 27, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 28, Thursday
Ben Fox Jazz Trio (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz 4 (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Chance Bushmen's
Rhythm Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)*5P

September 29, Friday
Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Caesar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

September 30, Saturday
Kala Chandra Jazz 4 (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 3P
Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

____________________________________________
_______________________________
October 2017
October 1, Sunday
**Damn Gina Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
**NOLA Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
**Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am* 3P

October 2, Monday
**Andy J & Tyler T (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Co & Co Travelin Show (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 2P
**G & the Swinging Gypsies Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 5P
(Service Industry Night)
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (9:00pm to 12:00am)* 4P

October 3 Tuesday
**Gina & Lindsay (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 2P
**Messy Cookers
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
**Ruth Marie & Her Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
**Swamp Donkeys Jazz (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P
  
      
              October 4 Wednesday                  
**Lime Tree Jazz Band
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
**Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
**Mem Shannon Blues (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
**Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

October 5, Thursday
**Ben Fox Jazz (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
**Kala Chandra Jazz (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
**Jenavieve & the
Royal Street Windin Boys (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
**Gentilly Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

October 6, Friday
**Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
**Chance Bushman & the
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
* (5:30pm to 9:30pm)
**Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (10:00pm to closing)* 3P

October 7, Saturday
**Kala Chandra Jazz (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
**G & Her Swinging 3 (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
**Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
**Swamp Donkeys Jazz (11:30pm to 2:30am)* 5P

October 8, Sunday
**Damn Gina Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
**NOLA Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
**Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

October 9, Monday
**Co & Co Travelin Show (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
**Carol Deminski & the
Little Jazz Birds (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**G & the Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 5P
Service Industry Night
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (9:00pm to 12:00am)* 4P

October 10, Tuesday
**Gina & Lindsay (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 2P
**Jan Marie Jazz (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
**Ruth Marie & Her Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P24
**Ms Silky Sol (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

October 11, Wednesday
**Lime Tree Jazz Band (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
**Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
**Mem Shannon Blues (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
**Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

October 12, Thursday
**Ben Fox Jazz (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
**Kala Chandra Jazz (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
**Jenavieve & the
Royal Street Windin Boys (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
**Bon Bon Vivant Jazz (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 6P26

October 13, Friday
**Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
**Chance Bushman & the
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Gentilly Stompers (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
**Crawdaddys T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review (10:00pm to closing)* 5P

October 14, Saturday
**Kala Chandra Jazz (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
**G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 3P
**Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
**Marginy Street Brass Band 11:30pm to closing)* 5P

October 15, Sunday
**Damn Gina Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
**NOLA Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
**Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

October 16, Monday
**Andy J & Tyler T (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
**Co & Co Travelin Show (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 2P
**G & the Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 5P
Service Industry Night
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (9:00pm to 12:00am)* 4P

October 17, Tuesday
**Gina & Lindsay (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 2P
**Jan Marie Jazz (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
**Ruth Marie & Her Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
**Swamp Donkeys Jazz (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

October 18, Wednesday
**Lime Tree Jazz Band (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
**Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
**Mem Shannon Blues (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
**Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

October 19, Thursday
**Ben Fox Jazz (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
**Kala Chandra Jazz (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
**Jenvavieve & the
Royal Street Windin Boys (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
**Bon Bon Vivant Jazz (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 6P24

October 20, Friday
**Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
**Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**John Lisi Band (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
**Swamp Donkeys Jazz (10:00pm to closing)* 5P

October 21, Saturday
**Kala Chandra Jazz (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
**G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 3P
**Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
*(11:30pm to closing)

October 22, Sunday
**Damn Gina Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
**NOLA Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Carl LaBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
**Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

October 23, Monday
**Andy J & Tyler T (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
**Co & Co Travelin Show (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 2P
**G & the Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 5P
Service Industry Night
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (9:00pm to 12:00am)* 4P

October 24, Tuesday
**Gina & Lindsay (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 2P
**Jan Marie Jazz (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
**Chance Bushmen's
Rhythm Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

October 25, Wednesday
*(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
**Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
**Mem Shannon Blues (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
**Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

October 26, Thursday
**Ben Fox Jazz (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
**Kala Chandra Jazz (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
**Jenavieve & the
Royal Street Windin Boys (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
**Swamp Donkeys Jazz (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

October 27, Friday
**Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
**Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**John Lisi Band (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
**Crawdaddys T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review (10:00pm to closing)* 5P

October 28, Saturday
**Kala Chandra Jazz (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
**G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
**Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
**Marginy Street Brass Band (11:30pm to closing)* 5P

October 29, Sunday
**Damn Gina Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
**NOLA Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
**Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

October 30, Monday
**Co & Co Travelin Show (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
**Jan Marie Jazz (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**G & the Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 5P
Service Industry Night
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (9:00pm to 12:00am)* 4P

October 31, Tuesday
**Gina & Lindsay (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 2P
**G & the Swinging Gypsies (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 5P
**John Lisa Band (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
**City of Trees Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P