©2017/18 clubBambouls'a Intellectual Property.
All Rights Reserved. clubBamboula's, the clubBamboula's  logo and all other clubBamboula's marks contained
herein are trademarks of clubBamboula's Intellectual Property and or clubBamboulas affiliated companies.
Web Master  
 VLM Production           
Bamboula's &
Frenchmen Theatre
514 & 516 Frenchmen Street
New Orleans, LA 70116
booking & entertainment
504-206-8057 mobile
May 2017
May 18, Thursday
*Reid Poole Jazz Trio (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Jenavieve & the
Royal Street Windin Boys (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Chance Bushmen's
Rhythm Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)*5P

May 19, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Troy Turner Blues (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

May 20, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
*Marc Joseph & the Mojo Brass (11:30pm to 2:30am)* 5P

May 21, Sunday
*Dave Hammer Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
*Bon Bon Vivant Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

May 22, Monday
*Alex Belha Jazz Duo (12:00pm to 2:0pm)* 2P
*Albanie Falleta Jazz Trio (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*Swinging Gypsies Jazz (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
(Service Industry Night)
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to closing)* 5P

May 23, Tuesday
* Eight Dice Cloth (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
*Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

May 24, Wednesday
*John Zarsky Trio (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Bamboulas Hot Trio
featuring: Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Messy Cookers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

May 25, Thursday
*Reid Poole Jazz Trio (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Jenavieve & the
Royal Street Windin Boys (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*City of Trees Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 6P

May 26, Friday
Closed until 3:00pm
*Co & Co Travelin Show (3:00pm to 5:00pm)* 2P
*Dale Spalding Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*City of Trees Brass Band (10:00pm to closing)

May 27, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny J & the Hitmen (7:00pm to 11:00pm) 4P
*Marigny Street Brass Band (11:30pm to closing)* 5P

May 28, Sunday
*Dave Hammer Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
*America Spirit Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm) 4P
*Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

May 29, Monday
*Alex Belha Duo (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Dinorchestra Jazz (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*Swinging Gypsies Jazz (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
(Service Industry Night)
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to closing)* 5P

May 30, Tuesday
*Bryce Eastwood Jazz Trio(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
*Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Chance Bushmen
Rhythm Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

May 31, Wednesday
*Eight Dice Cloth (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Bamboulas Hot Trio
featuring: Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Messy Cookers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P
___________________________________________
___________________________________
June 2017
June 1, Thursday
*Reid Poole Jazz Trio (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Jenavieve & the Royal Street Windin Boys
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Gentilly Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

June 2, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Smoky  Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Caesar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

June 3, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
*Marigny Street Brass Band (11:30pm to closing)* 5P

June 4, Sunday
*Dave Hammer Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
*Ben Fox Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*Messy Cookers Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

June 5, Monday
*Alex Belhaj Trio (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*The Tradsters Jazz (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*Jack & the Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

June 6, Tuesday
*Bryce Eastwood Trio (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
*Joe Goldberg Jazz  (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Dinosaurchestra Jazz (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P25

June 7, Wednesday
*Eight Dice Cloth Jazz (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Special Guest Swing Dance Lessons
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Gentilly Stompers (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P24
*Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

June 8, Thursday
*Reid Poole Jazz Trio (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Jenavieve & the Royal Street Windin Boys Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny J & the Hitmen (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

June 9, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*John Lisi Band (10:00pm to closing)*

June 10, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Special Guest (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
*Marigny Street Brass Band (11:30pm to closing)* 5P

June 11, Sunday
*Dave Hammer Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
*J.J. & Fidgety Four Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am* 3P

June 12, Monday
*Alex Belhaj Trio (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Samantha Pearl Jazz Trio (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*Jack & the Swinging Gypsies Jazz (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
(Service Industry Night)
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to closing)* 5P

June 13, Tuesday
*Bryce Eastwood Trio (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
*Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Chance Bushmen & the
Rhythm Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

June 14, Wednesday
*Eight Dice Cloth Jazz (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Special Guest Swing Dance Lessons
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Messy Cookers (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

June 15, Thursday
*Reid Poole Jazz Trio ( 12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Jenavieve & the Royal Street Windin Boys Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Sonny Wolf Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P3


June 16, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Caesar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

June 17, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*John Lisi NOLA Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
*Marigny Street Brass Band (11:30pm to 2:30am)* 5P

June 18, Sunday
*Dave Hammer Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
*Ben Fox Jazz Quartet Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

June 19, Monday
*Alex Belhaj Trio (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Samantha Pearl Jazz Trio (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*Jack & the Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

June 20, Tuesday
*Bryce Eastwood Trio (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
*Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Johnny J & the Hitmen (10:00pm to 1:00am)*

June 21, Wednesday
*Eight Dice Cloth Jazz (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Special GuestSwing Dance Lessons
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Messy Cookers Jazz Trio (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3
*Willie Lockett Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

June 22, Thursday
*Reid Poole Jazz Trio (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Jenavieve & the Royal Street Windin Boys
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*City of Trees Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 6P

June 23, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*John Lisi NOLA Blues (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

June 24, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 3P
*John Lisi NOLA Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
*City of Trees Brass Band (11:30pm to closing)* 6P

June 25, Sunday
*Dave Hammer Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
*Gentilly Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Messy Cookers Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

June 26, Monday
*Alex Belhaj Trio (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Dinorchestra Jazz (2:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
*Jack & the Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

June 27, Tuesday
*Bryce Eastwood Trio (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
*Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Johnny J & the Hitmen (10:00pm to 1:00am)*

June 28, Wednesday
*Eight Dice Cloth Jazz (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Special Guest Swing Dance Lessons
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P24
*Willie Lockett Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

June 29, Thursday
*Reid Poole Jazz Trio (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Jenavieve & the Royal Street Windin Boys
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*City of Trees Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

June 30, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Caesar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P
.
L