Working Show Schedule
September 2017
September 1, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Caesar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

September 2, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Jazz 4 (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
*City of Trees Brass Band (11:30pm to closing)* 5P

September 3, Sunday
*Dave Hammer Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
*NOLA Ragweeds (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Messy Cookers Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 4, Monday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Guest (2:00pm to 5:00pm)
*Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

September 5, Tuesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 3:00pm)
*Guest (3:00pm to 6:00pm)
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Marigny Street Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

September 6, Wednesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Gentilly Stompers (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P24
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 7, Thursday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Kala Bazaar
Jazz 4 (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*(10:00pm to 1:00am)

September 8, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Caesar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

September 9, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Jazz 4 (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
*City of Trees Brass Band (11:30pm to closing)* 5P

September 10, Sunday
*Dave Hammer Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
*NOLA Ragweeds (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am* 3P

September 11, Monday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Guest (2:00pm to 5:00pm)
*Swinging Gypsies Jazz (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
(Service Industry Night)
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to closing)* 5P

September 12, Tuesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 3:00pm)
*Guest (3:00pm to 6:00pm)
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Chance Bushmen & the
Rhythm Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

September 13, Wednesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Messy Cookers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 14, Thursday
*Guest ( 12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Kala Bazaar
Jazz 4 (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*John Lisi NOLA Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P


September 15, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Caesar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

September 16, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Jazz 4 (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
*Guest (11:30pm to 2:30am)

September 17, Sunday
*Dave Hammer Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
*NOLA Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
*Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 18, Monday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Guest (2:00pm to 5:00pm)
*Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

September 19, Tuesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 3:00pm)
*Guest (3:00pm to 6:00pm)
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 20, Wednesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 21, Thursday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Kala Bazaar
Jazz 4 (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Chance Bushmen's
Rhythm Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

September 22, Friday
**Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
**Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
John Lisi NOLA Blues (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

September 23, Saturday
Kala Bazaar Jazz 4 (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 3P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
*Guest (11:30pm to closing)

September 24, Sunday
*Dave Hammer Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
*Guest (1:00pm to 5:00pm)
*Messy Cookers Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
*Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 25, Monday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Guest (2:00pm to 5:00pm)
*Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
*Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

September 26, Tuesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 3:00pm)
*Guest  (3:00pm to 6:00pm)
*Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*Chance Bushmen's
Rhythm Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

September 27, Wednesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

September 28, Thursday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Kala Bazaar
Jazz 4 (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
*Gentilly Stompers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Chance Bushmen's
Rhythm Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)*5P

September 29, Friday
*Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Caesar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

September 30, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Jazz 4 (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 3P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
*City of Trees Brass Band (11:30pm to closing)* 5P
October 2017
October 1, Sunday
** Damn Gina  Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
**NOLA Ragweeds (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
**Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am* 3P

October 2, Monday
Alex Belhaj Duo (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Guest (2:00pm to 5:00pm)
**Swinging Gypsies Jazz (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
(Service Industry Night)
**Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to closing)* 5P

October 3, Tuesday
Bryce Eastwood Trio (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
**Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
*(10:00pm to 1:00am)

October 4, Wednesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
**Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
**Messy Cookers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
**Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

October 5, Thursday
*Guest ( 12:00pm to 2:00pm)
**Kala Chandra Jazz (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
**Catie Rogers Jazz Quartet (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
** Dale Spalding Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P


October 6, Friday
**Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
**Chance Bushman & the
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*Guest (10:00pm to closing)

October 7, Saturday
**Kala Chandra Jazz (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
**G & Her Swinging 3 (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
**Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
*Guest (11:30pm to 2:30am)

October 8, Sunday
**Damn Gina Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
**NOLA Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Carl LeBlanc Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
**Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

October 9, Monday
Alex Belhaj Duo (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Guest (2:00pm to 5:00pm)
**NOLA Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
**Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

October 10, Tuesday
*Bryce Eastwood Trio (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
*Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
**Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

October 11, Wednesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
**Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
**Catie Rogers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
**Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

October 12, Thursday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
**Kala Chandra Jazz (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
**Alabama Slim Blues (6:30pm to 9:30pm)
** Dale Spalding Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

October 13, Friday
**Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
*Chance Bushman & the
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
*John Lisi NOLA Blues (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

October 14, Saturday
**Kala Chandra Jazz (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
**G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 3P
**Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
*Guest (11:30pm to closing)

October 15, Sunday
**Damn Gina Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
**Catie Rogers Jazz Trio (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 3P
**Messy Cookers Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
**Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

October 16, Monday
*Alex Belhaj Trio (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 3P
*Guest (2:00pm to 5:00pm)
**NOLA Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
**Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

October 17, Tuesday
*Bryce Eastwood Trio (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
*Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
**Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
**Mem Shannon Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

October 18, Wednesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
**Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
**Catie Rogers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
**Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

October 19, Thursday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
**Kala Chandra Jazz (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
**Messy Cookers Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
**John Lisi Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

October 20, Friday
**Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
**Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
**Jersey Slim & the
Crosseyed Catfish Blues (10:00pm to closing)* 4P35

October 21, Saturday
*Kala Bazaar Swing Society (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
*G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 3P
*Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
*Marc Joseph's Mojo Brass (11:30pm to closing)* 6P

October 22, Sunday
**Damn Gina Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
**NOLA Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Messy Cookers Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
**Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

October 23, Monday
Alex Belhaj Duo (12:00pm to 2:00pm)* 2P
*Guest (2:00pm to 5:00pm)
**Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
**Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

October 24, Tuesday
*Bryce Eastwood Trio (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
*Joe Goldberg Trio (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
**Dana & the Boneshakers (6:45pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
**Chance Bushmen's
Rhythm Stompers (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

October 25, Wednesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
**Bamboulas Hot Trio featuring:
Giselle Anguizola
Swing Dance Lessons (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
*Guest (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
**Mem Shannon Blues Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

October 26, Thursday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
**Kala Chandra Jazz (2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
**Carl LeBlanc Jazz (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
** Dale Spalding Blues (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

October 27, Friday
**Co & Co Travelin Show (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 2P
**Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
**Smoky Greenwell Blues (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
**Ceasar Brothers (10:00pm to closing)* 4P

October 28, Saturday
**Kala Chandra Jazz (11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
**G & Her Swinging 3 Jazz (2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
**Johnny Mastro Blues (7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Marginy Street Brass Band (11:30pm to closing)*5P

October 29, Sunday
**Damn Gina Trio (11:00am to 1:00pm)* 3P
**NOLA Ragweeds Jazz (1:00pm to 5:00pm)* 4P
Messy Cookers Jazz (5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale (9:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

October 30, Monday
*Guest (12:00pm to 2:00pm)
*Guest (2:00pm to 5:00pm)
**Swinging Gypsies (5:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Service Industry Night
**Sunshine Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

October 31, Tuesday
*Guest (12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
*Guest (3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
**Dana & the Boneshakers (6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
**City of Trees Brass Band (10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P
©2017/18 clubBambouls'a Intellectual Property.
All Rights Reserved. clubBamboula's, the clubBamboula's  logo and all other clubBamboula's marks contained
herein are trademarks of clubBamboula's Intellectual Property and or clubBamboulas affiliated companies.
Web Master
  VLM Production