This is my work sheet.
It is not a finished list
©2018/19 clubBambouls'a Intellectual Property.
All Rights Reserved. clubBamboula's, the clubBamboula's  logo and all other clubBamboula's marks contained
herein are trademarks of clubBamboula's Intellectual Property and or clubBamboulas affiliated companies.
Web Master
  VLM Production           
April 2019
April 1, Monday
Saint Louis Slim
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bann-Bau's Hot 4
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Les Getrez
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

April 2, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Special Guest
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
St. Louis Slim Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Sierra Green & the
Sole Machine
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P

April 3, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
G & the Swinging Gypsies
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

April 4, Thursday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Special Guest
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)*** 5P

April 5, Friday
Jeremy Joyce Adventure
(11:00am to 2:00pm)** 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:15pm to 5:15pm)** 4P
Smoky Greenwell Band
(5:30pm to 8:30pm)** 4P
Tree-house Brass Band
(8:45pm to 11:45pm)** 5P
ACE Brass Band
(12:00am to 3:00am)** 5P

April 6, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 2:00pm)*** 4P
G & The
Swinging Gypsies
(2:15pm to 5:15pm)*** 4P
Johnny Mastro
Blues Band
(5:30pm to 8:30pm)*** 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(8:45pm to 11:45pm)*** 5P
Jason Nevile
Funky Soul Band
(12:00am to 3:00am)*** 5P

April 7, Sunday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

April 8, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bann-Bua's Hot 4
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
G & the Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

April 9, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Special Guest
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 3P
G-Volt & the Hurt
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Sierra Green & the
Sole Machine
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P

April 10, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
John Lisi Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

April 11, Thursday
Eh Las Bas Ensemble
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Special Guest
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)*** 5P

April 12, Friday
Jeremy Joyce Adventure
(11:00am to 2:00pm)** 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:15pm to 5:15pm)** 4P
Smoky Greenwell Band
(5:30pm to 8:30pm)** 4P
Tree-house Brass Band
(8:45pm to 11:45pm)** 5P
ACE Brass Band
(12:00am to 3:00am)** 5P

April 13, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 2:00pm)*** 4P
G & The
Swinging Gypsies
(2:15pm to 5:15pm)*** 4P
Johnny Mastro
Blues Band
(5:30pm to 8:30pm)*** 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(8:45pm to 11:45pm)*** 5P
Jason Nevile
Funky Soul Band
(12:00am to 3:00am)*** 5P

April 14, Sunday
Eh Las Bas Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)** 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Carl LaBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Ed Wills Blue 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

April 15, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bann-Bua's Hot 4
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
G & The
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

April 16, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Special Guest
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 3P
St. Louis Slim Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Sierra Green & the
Sole Machine
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P

April 17, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

April 18, Thursday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Special Guest
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
ACE Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)*** 5P

April 19, Friday
Eh Las Bas Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)** 3P
Special Guest
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ace Brass Band
(10:00pm to closing)*** 5P

April 20, Saturday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
G & Her Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
Crewdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)** 5P

April 21, Sunday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Carl LaBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

April 22, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bann-Bua's Hot 4
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 5P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

April 23, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Special Guest
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
G-Volt & the Hurts
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Sierra Green & the
Sole Machine
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P

April 24, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
John Lisi Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

April 25, Thursday
Eh Las Bas Ensemble
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Special Guest
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P

April 26, Friday
Ben Fox Jazz
(11:00am to 2:00pm)** 3P
Special Guest
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
ACE Brass Band
(10:00pm to closing)*** 5P

April 27, Saturday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
G & The Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)** 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)** 5P

April 28, Sunday
Special Guest
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Carl LeBlanc Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)**( 3P

April 29, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Bann-Bua's Hot 4
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

April 30, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Special Guest
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)** 3P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green & the
Sole Machine
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 5P