Working On It
©2020/21 clubBambouls'a Intellectual Property.
All Rights Reserved. clubBamboula's, the clubBamboula's  logo and all other clubBamboula's marks contained
herein are trademarks of clubBamboula's Intellectual Property and or clubBamboulas affiliated companies.
Web Master VLM
March 2021
March 1, Monday
St. Louis Slim
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
G & the
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

March 2, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

March 3, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

March 4, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

March 5, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)

March 6, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeo Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

March 7, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

March 8, Monday
Saint Louis Slim
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrez
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

March 9, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

March 10, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

March 11, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

March 12, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

March 13, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & the Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

March 14, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

March 15, Monday
Saint Louis Slim
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & The
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

March 16, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

March 17, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

March 18, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

March 19, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

March 20, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & Her Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crewdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

March 21, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blue 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

March 22, Monday
Saint Louis Slim
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

March 23, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

March 24, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

March 25, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

March 26, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

March 27, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)* 5P

March 28, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

March 29, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrez
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

March 30, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 2:00am)

March 31, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P
April 2021
April 1, Thursday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

April 2, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm) 4P
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

April 3, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeo Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

April 4 Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

April 5, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

April 6, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

April 7, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

April 8, Thursday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

April 9, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

April 10, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

April 11, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)** 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blue 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

April 12, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & The
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

April 13, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
St. Louis Slim Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

April 14, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

April 15, Thursday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm) 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

April 16 Friday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

April 17 Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
Crewdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)** 5P

April 18, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

April 19, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

April 20, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman &
the Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

April 21, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

April 22, Thursday
J. Anderson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 4P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

April 23, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm) 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm) 4P
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 4P

April 24 Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
G & The Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)* 5P

April 25, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am) 3P

April 26, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Gretex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

April 27, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushmen Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

April 28, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

April 29, Thursday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

April 30, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm) 4P
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 4P
May 2021
May 1, Saturday
St. Louis Slim
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
G & the
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

May 2, Sunday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

May 3, Monday
St. Louis Slim
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
G & the
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

May 4, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

May 5, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
G & the
Swing Gypsies
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

May 6, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Ranch Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

May 7, Friday
the Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)

May 8, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)
G & the
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeo Review
(11:30pm to closing)

May 9, Sunday
Barry Bremer
Jazz Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

May 10, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
G & the
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Les Gretex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

May 11, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Chance Bushman &
the Rhythm Stompers Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

May 12, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Bamboulas Hot Jazz Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

May 13, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

May 14, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)

May 15, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & the Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

May 16, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blue 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

May 17, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

May 18, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

May 19, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 4P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

May 20, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

May 21, Friday
the Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

May 22, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crewdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P
M
ay 23, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

May24, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
Les Getrex
Cajun Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

May 25, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman &
the Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

May 26, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 4P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

May 27, Thursday
Happy Thanksgiving
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

May 28, Friday
the Adventue Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

May 29, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & The Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)* 5P

May 30, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

May 31, Monday
St. Louis Slim
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
G & the
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)