Working On It
©2020/21 clubBambouls'a Intellectual Property.
All Rights Reserved. clubBamboula's, the clubBamboula's  logo and all other clubBamboula's marks contained
herein are trademarks of clubBamboula's Intellectual Property and or clubBamboulas affiliated companies.
Web Master VLM
December
2020
December 1, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

December 2, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

December 3, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

December 4, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:15pm to 5:15pm)* 4P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(5:30pm to 8:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(8:45pm to 11:45pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(12:00am to 3:00am)* 5P

December 5, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeo Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

December 6, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

December 7, Monday
Saint Louis Slim
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrez
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

December 8, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

December 9, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

December 10, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

December 11, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

December 12, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & the Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

December 13, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

December 14, Monday
Saint Louis Slim
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & The
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

December 15, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

December 16, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

December 17, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

December 18, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

December 19, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & Her Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crewdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

December 20, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blue 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

December 21, Monday
Saint Louis Slim
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

December 22, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

December 23, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

December 24, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Closed at 6:00pm

December 25, Friday
CLOSED
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
CLOSED
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

December 26, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)* 5P

December 27, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

December 28, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrez
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

December 29, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 2:00am)

December 30, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 3P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

December 31, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P
January
2021
January 1, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm) 4P
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

January 2, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeo Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

January 3, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

January 4, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

January 5, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

January 6, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

January 7, Thursday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

January 8, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

January 9, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

January 10, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)** 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)** 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blue 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)** 3P

January 11, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & The
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

January 12, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
St. Louis Slim Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

January 13, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)** 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

January 14, Thursday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm) 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

January 15, Friday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

January 16, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)** 4P
Crewdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)** 5P

January 17, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

January 18, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

January 19, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)** 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman &
the Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

January 20, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

January 21, Thursday
J. Anderson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 4P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

January 22, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm) 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm) 4P
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 4P

January 23, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
G & The Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)* 5P

January 24, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am) 3P

January 25, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Gretex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

January 26, Tuesday
Christopher Johnson Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushmen Band
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

January 27, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

January 28, Thursday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

January 29, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Smoky Greenwell Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm) 4P
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 4P

January 30, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 4P
G & The Swinging Gypsies
(2:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)* 5P

January 31, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Gretex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P
November
2020
November 1, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

November 2, Monday
St. Louis Slim
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
G & the
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

November 3, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

November 4, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
G & the
Swing Gypsies
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

November 5, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Ranch Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

November 6, Friday
the Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)

November 7, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)
G & the
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeo Review
(11:30pm to closing)

November 8, Sunday
Barry Bremer
Jazz Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

November 9, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
G & the
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Les Gretex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

November 10, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Chance Bushman &
the Rhythm Stompers Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

November 11, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Bamboulas Hot Jazz Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

November 12, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

November 13, Friday
Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)

November 14, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & the Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

November 15, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blue 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

November 16, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies Jazz
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Les Getrex
N Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

November 17, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman's
Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

November 18, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 4P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

November 19, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

November 20, Friday
the Adventure Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

November 21, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crewdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to closing)* 5P

November 22, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

November 23, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
Les Getrex
Cajun Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

November 24, Tuesday
Special Guest
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)
Kala Chandra Jazz
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Chance Bushman &
the Rhythm Stompers
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(10:00pm to 1:00am)

November 25, Wednesday
Eight Dice Cloth Jazz Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 4P
Bamboulas Hot Quartet
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Mem Shannon Blues
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 3P
Tree House
Jazz Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P

November 26, Thursday
Christopher Johnson
Jazz
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Rancho Tee Motel
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Marty Peters &
the Party Meters
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 4P
City of Trees
Brass Band
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 5P

November 27, Friday
the Adventue Continues
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
Kala Chandra Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Sierra Green &
the Soul Machine
(10:00pm to closing)* 5P

November 28, Saturday
Sabertooth Swing
(11:00am to 3:00pm)* 4P
G & The Swinging Gypsies
(3:30pm to 6:30pm)* 4P
Johnny Mastro Blues
(7:00pm to 11:00pm)* 4P
Crawdaddy T's
Cajun/Zydeco Review
(11:30pm to 2:30am)* 5P

November 29, Sunday
Barry Bremer Ensemble
(11:00am to 2:00pm)* 3P
NOLA Ragweeds Jazz
(2:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
Special Guest
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)
Ed Wills Blues 4 Sale
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 3P

November 30, Monday
Saint Louis Slim Trio
(12:00pm to 3:00pm)* 3P
Perdido Jazz Band
(3:00pm to 6:00pm)* 4P
G & the
Swinging Gypsies
(6:30pm to 9:30pm)* 5P
Les Getrex
Cajun Creole Cooking
(10:00pm to 1:00am)* 4P